VANDERBILT (Will. K.). To Galapagos on the... - Lot 128 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés
VANDERBILT (Will. K.). To Galapagos on the « Ara ». 1926. The events of a pleasure-cruise to the Galapagos Islands and a classification of a few rare aquating findings, including two specimens of a new species of shark never caugh before and here described for the first time.With 30 plates in colour, 35 plates and num. ill. in text. Privately printed, 1927, gr. in-4 de XVI et 162 pp. avec gde carte dépl. en couleurs, reliure d'éditeur demie maroquin bleu, tête dorée.Tirage à 900 exemplaires numérotés sur velin.Bel exemplaire. 2 000/3 000
Proposer des contenus et des annonces adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts.