DAY (Francis) — One hundred and Ninety-eight... - Lot 33 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés

Lot 33
Résultat : 534EUR
DAY (Francis) — One hundred and Ninety-eight plates to illustrate Francis Day's Work on the Fishes of India. London 1889. Petit in-folio 1/2 chagrin à coins, dos à 5 nerfs. Joint : de W. Innes « Exotic Aquarium Fishes ». In-8, couv. ill. d'édition. Frontispice couleur et nombr. ill. n. et b. et couleur, 1956. FF 2 000/2 500
Mes ordres d'achat