CARR. John.

Lot 20
Estimation :
300 - 350 EUR
CARR. John.
A Northern summer; or Travels round the Baltic, through Denmark, Sweden, Russia, Prussia... Londres, Richard Philipps, 1805. 1 volume in-4, demi-basane verte frottée à coins légèrement postérieure, dos lisse.Edition originale de cette relation d'un périple en Scandinavie et Russie, illustrée de 11 planches à l'aquatinte.
Mes ordres d'achat