FARID SHAFI'I. Simple Calyx ornament in Islamic... - Lot 163 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés

Lot 163
FARID SHAFI'I. Simple Calyx ornament in Islamic Art (a study in Arabesques).Cairo - University press 1957. In-8, pleine bas. Bradel. Complet des 63 pl. HT.Joint : de G. Migeon « Les Arts Musulmans ». Paris, Van Oest 1926. Petit in-4, br. 64 pl. HT.de H. Bordeaux « The Incrustable Sphinx, notes taken on a trip to Egypt ».Marseille, Detaille 1939. In-8, plein veau. Bradel, couvt. ill. conservées. 8 belles illustrations couleur contrecollées et nombr. ill. in et HT. 800/1 000