BRYAN (Edwards) The History civil and commercial... - Lot 342 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés

Lot 342
Result : 793EUR
BRYAN (Edwards) The History civil and commercial of the British Colonies in the West Indies. London J. Stockdale 1793, 2 vol. in-4 plein chagrin havane dos lisses ornés. P. de T. et de To. Complet des 19 cartes, planches et tableaux. Rare ouvrage sur les îles composant les Indes occidentales anglaises (Grenade, Barbade, St Vincent, etc…). Rousseurs. 3 000/4 000 FF