Lot n° 33
: 534EUR
DAY (Francis) — One hundred and Ninety-eight... - Lot 33 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés
DAY (Francis) — One hundred and Ninety-eight plates to illustrate Francis Day's Work on the Fishes of India.
London 1889.
Petit in-folio 1/2 chagrin à coins, dos à 5 nerfs.
Joint :
de W. Innes « Exotic Aquarium Fishes ». In-8, couv. ill. d'édition.
Frontispice couleur et nombr. ill. n. et b. et couleur, 1956.
FF 2 000/2 500