M.de PILES, de l'académie Royale de Peinture & Sculpture

Lot 142
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 64EUR
Elements of practical painting. New edition. Amsterdam and in Leipsick at Arkstée & Merkus, bookseller and is sold in Paris at Charles-Antoine Jombert. In-12 full calf. Spine with nerves, title page (accidents)