BOUGUER, Pierre (1698-1758)

Lot 11
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 320EUR
BOUGUER, Pierre (1698-1758)
Traité du navire, de sa construction, et de ses mouvements. Paris: J. Chardon for Jombert, 1746. In-4. Full calf, spine ribbed, title page. 12 engraved folding plates, 4 engraved headdress vignettes (Accidents and restorations)