CHINE - XIXe siècle

Lot 156
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 2 688EUR
CHINE - XIXe siècle
A meiping porcelain vase decorated in blue underglaze and "doucai" polychrome enamels (contrasting colours) with peonies in their foliage. (Misses, restorations, pierced bottom, cut neck) H. 37 cm. Mounted as a lamp