JAPON - XIXE SIÈCLE

Lot 88
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
JAPON - XIXE SIÈCLE
*Ivory netsuke featuring two eggplants (nasubi) side by side. Signed Hidemasa (Shuosai). L. 4,6 cm. Provenance: - Bonham's sale, London, 10/05/2017, London, n°187. - Former W.W.Winkworth collection.