JAPON - XIXe siècle

Lot 88
1 200 - 1 500 EUR

JAPON - XIXe siècle

*Ivory netsuke featuring two eggplants (nasubi) side by side.
Signed Hidemasa (Shuosai).
L. 4,6 cm.
Provenance:
- Bonham's sale, London, 10/05/2017, London, n°187.
- Former W.W.Winkworth collection.