Jules VERNE

Lot 281
Got to lot
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 191EUR
Jules VERNE
Claudius Bombarnac/ Le château des carpathes. 55 illustrations by Benett, 6 large chromolithographs and 2 maps. Paris, Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation, J. Hetzel Éditeur, undated. Large in-8; polychrome cardboard with glued portrait, second cover Lenègre "e" type. (Paul Souze and A. Lenègre & cie. Insolated back