DIBDIN (Rev. T.F.) - The Bibliographical... - Lot 149 - Tessier & Sarrou et Associés

Lot 149
Result : 244EUR
DIBDIN (Rev. T.F.) - The Bibliographical Decameron ; or, Ten Days Pleasant Discourse upon illuminated manuscripts, and subjests connected with early engraving, typography, and bibliography.London (1817). Printed for the author by W. Blumer and Co. Sheakspeare Press, 3 vol. in-8 plein veau de l'époque, ods à 8 nerfs ornés d'un double filet doré, plats encadrés d'un double filet doré, fleuron doré aux angles, double filet doré aux coupes, tranches marbrées, roulette intérieure dorée, CCXXV-410-535-544 pp., (1)f., ill. de nombreuses figures gravées.Dos restauré, un mors fendu. 1 500/1 800